This website uses cookies to offer visitors an improved browsing experience and services adapted to individual needs. Click here for more details.​

BELAQVA Spa and Wellness is committed to maintain serious privacy to its customers. Please read our privacy policies in order to understand how we use and secure the information you provide to us. We believe in full transparency, therefore by visiting our website www.belaqva.com  you agree with practices described below.

1.Collecting information

www.belaqva.com collects personal information in order to provide best experience for its users. The information collected may include your name, email, current location or phone number.

1) For the purpose of executing your booking request, for which you have given your consent when accessing the service.

2) For marketing and promotional purposes and to future ask for your feedback on the extent to which you have been satisfied with our services and products; your contact will be made by our employees / collaborators or by companies specialized in these areas, contracted by us.

3)In order to ensure the safety of the members, public areas and My Place building are supervised by closed-circuit video surveillance systems.

www.belaqva.com manages the personal data received during the use of the web pages in accordance with the provisions of the legislation in force regarding the protection of personal data and the dissemination of public interest data, in accordance to the provisions of the EU Regulation 679/2016 and the related legislation.

If you voluntarily make any personal data available to www.belaqva.com , you hereby agree that www.belaqva.com, for the purpose and for the duration determined by the booking specificity, can record such data and administer it.

www.belaqva.com uses your personal information to better understand your needs, communicate, provide you with services and support, keep you up to date with the services provided and with special and seasonal offers. Occasionally, we use the information provided to contact you for research into the services we provide in order to optimize the service offered and to meet your requirements. We respect the privacy and security of the information provided when you use this website, including private data, for which we apply this Privacy Policy.

1.Data Recording
In order to view the information provided on the www.kronwell.com website, it is not necessary to provide personal data, however certain personal data is required for the use of online booking services, careers, Newsletter subscription and contacting.

2.Data Using

 

www.belaqva.com uses the personal data provided exclusively for the following purposes: booking online reservations, communicating information about new products, services and special offers, etc.

3.Data Security

To prevent unauthorized use of personal data, www.belaqva.com uses internal procedures and security technologies to protect personal data collected from the www.belaqva.com website.

4.Informing
You are not obliged to provide us your data for the purposes mentioned in Article 1 (2) above. For the data you provide through this site, we ensure safe management and we guarantee the rights provided by the Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and the free movement of EU Regulation 2016/679 and Law 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (right of access, intervention, not to be subjected to an individual decision, to address the law, to oppose in the future processing and request their deletion). In order to exercise these rights, you may submit your request to the following address: SC IPORO COM SRL, Bd. Garii Nr.20, ap.65, or to the email address dataprotection@kronwell.com

5.Legislation
We comply with the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regards to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented by Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, and last but not least EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

This privacy policy is subject to EU Regulation 679/2016 and Romanian legislation in force. In the event of litigation, an amicable settlement will first be attempted within 30 working days of filing the complaint at our premises.

If an agreement cannot be reached within the above-mentioned deadline, the jurisdiction of the Brasov court will be considered.